Uni-Logo
Algorithms and Complexity
 


Graduate Course
"Algorithms Theory"
Winter term 2007/08
Prof. Dr. Susanne Albers
Sonja Lauer



Grouping for the exercise courses

Because of the great demand for the exercise course on Thursday, 11 a.m. - 1 p.m., we rescheduled and now have two courses on Thursday, 11 a.m. - 1 p.m. and only one course on Thursday, 4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

It is possible to swap places. Therefore, two participants of different groups that want to swap have to come jointly to room 00-006 in building 79. It is necessary to bring the student IDs.


Group 1: Monday 4 p.m. - 6 p.m., SR 01-018, building 101 (Waldemar Wittmann)

Andrae, Johanna
Bertsch, Holger
Böttcher, Torsten
Hoppe, Alexander
Modes, Jennifer
Walz, Andreas
Wehrle, Dennis
Wendeberg, Johannes
Werner, Jürgen
Wollermann, Philipp
Yang, Xianrong
Zahoransky, Richard

Group 2: Monday 4 p.m. - 6 p.m., SR 02-017, building 052 (Christoph Betz)

Bogomolov, Sergiy
Braun, Sebastien
Dong, Su
Huss, Alexander
Keil, Matthias
Ott, Lionel
Rui, Huang
Scheibel, Tobias
Schmidt, Steffen
Schulz, Benjamin
Uhrig, Volker
Yordanova, Ralica

Group 3: Tuesday 2 p.m. - 4 p.m., SR 03-026, building 051 (Sonja Lauer)

Alkhnbashi, Omer
Alhasan Alomar Aldarwich, Yaser
Almukawi, Waled
Dorner, Christopher
Hazim, Rana
Hontschik, Jonathan
Miao, Huawei
Noshiri, Chinenye
Popov, Emil
Sofean, Mustafa
Wu, Xiaowen
Zhao, Shu

Group 4: Thursday 11 a.m. - 1 p.m., SR 00-034, building 051 (Roman Engels)

Ahmad, Iftikhar
Brauch, Thorsten
Eduard, Skaley
Franz, Simon
Freimann, Florian
Frey, Daniel
Keddis, Nadine
Lieberwirth, Benjamin
Lin, Zinan
Pereira Neves, Michael
Sebald, Sebastian
Tang, Jet Hoe

Group 5: Thursday 11 a.m. - 1 p.m., SR 00-010/14, building 101 (Paola Yuca)

Aldinger, Johannes
Braun, Maria
Haustein, Marco
Häringer, Alexander
Mayer, Eugen
Mayer, Thomas
Pommerening, Florian
Schneider, Alexander
Schön, Thomas
Susdorf, Artur
Thiry, Tilman
Vath, Philipp

Group 6: Thursday 4 p.m. - 6 p.m., SR 00-034, building 051 (Alexander Schätzle)

Aulbach, Meike
Bee, Julian
Bruhn, Dennis
Ernst, Gidon
Gutmann, Benjamin
Gutmann, Frank
Kühn, Janine
Lichtner, Juri
Slavianova, Evgenia
Stamou, Dimitrios
Strecker, Julian
Wei, Mou